Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Management Bangalore 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1632 · Score 28.7

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹25.5 L · Updated 05 Sep 2026

Indian Institute of Management Bangalore is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹25.5 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
53.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
50.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹25.5 L
Total Value
₹25.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹65,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
28.7/100
Rank #1,632 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
53
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Karnataka · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Restoration of dormitory structure at MDC and provision of additional storage s… ₹25,50,000 28 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair, replacement and Maintenance works at various locations at campus] [CMI/… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Management Bangalore e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repair, replacement and Maintenance works at various locations at campus] [CMI/… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Restoration of dormitory structure at MDC and provision of additional storage s… 06 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹25,50,000

Related Departments

"Indian Institute of Management Bangalore" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments