Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Technology Madras 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #290 · Score 48.5

● LIVE 29 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹57.83 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Indian Institute of Technology Madras is an active government procuring department with 29 live tenders worth ₹57.8 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
36.0 Volume
72.5 Value
70.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
51.7 Quality
29
Active Tenders
₹57.83 Cr
Total Value
₹3.86 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.13 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.5/100
Rank #290 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
73
Value
70
Breadth
2
Reach
52
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
20
Services
7
Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[LTO 9 Ultrium Data Cartridge] [EE/8429/052/2026/CARTRIDGE][2026_IITM_284792_1] ₹1,10,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[IITM/SPS/Pharmacy/8/26-27/SPL] [IITM/SPS/Pharmacy/008/2026-27][2026_IITM_284569… ₹13,56,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[LTO 9 Ultrium Data Cartridge] [EE/8429/052/2026/CARTRIDGE][2026_IIT-M_845447_1] ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[IITM/SPS/Pharmacy/008/2026-27] [ITM/SPS/Pharmacy/8/26-27/SPL][2026_IIT-M_845417… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Ultra sensitive Mass Spectrometer for the Online Characterization of Trace Vola… ₹10,03,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Portable 64 Channel Electroencephalography (EEG) System] [GTE01/8502/051/2026/6… ₹96,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[High Speed Camera] [GTB43/9027/2026/056/HIGHSPEDC][2026_IITM_284938_1] ₹1,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Ultra sensitive Mass Spectrometer for the Online Characterization of Trace Vola… ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Portable 64 Channel Electroencephalography (EEG) System] [GTE01/8502/051/2026/6… ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[High Speed Camera] [GTB43/9027/2026/056/HIGHSPEDC][2026_IIT-M_845594_1] ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Percentage rate contract for Disposal of Garbage from IIT Madras campus for the… ₹36,39,686 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Strategic IT and Advanced Multilingual AI Consulting Resources required for the… ₹1,70,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROVIDING INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY (IPR) SERVICES IN THE FIELD OF PATENTS ONLY] [I… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Strategic IT and Advanced Multilingual AI Consulting Resources required for the… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ELECTRODYNAMIC AXIAL TORSIONAL FATIGUE TESTING SYSTEM] [GTB44/8429/2026/058/ELE… ₹8,50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ELECTRODYNAMIC AXIAL TORSIONAL FATIGUE TESTING SYSTEM] [GTB44/8429/2026/058/ELE… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tissue Mechanical Testing System] [MST/9137/054/2026/TISMECTEST][2026_IITM_2858… ₹1,20,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tissue Mechanical Testing System] [MST/9137/054/2026/TISMECTEST][2026_IIT-M_846… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[StoreEver MSL3040 Library Systems Expansions] [EE/8429/060/2026/LIBRARYSYSTEM][… ₹58,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[StoreEver MSL3040 Library Systems Expansions] [EE/8429/060/2026/LIBRARYSYSTEM][… ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Technology Madras e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Preparative High Performance Liquid Chromatography] [GTE01/8458/066/2026/PHPLC]… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[Preparative High Performance Liquid Chromatography] [GTE01/8458/066/2026/PHPLC]… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹1,64,80,000
[Supercritical Fluid Extraction] [BT/8458/062/2026/SUPERCRITICAL][2026_IIT-M_847… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supercritical Fluid Extraction] [BT/8458/062/2026/SUPERCRITICAL][2026_IITM_2868… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,40,00,000
[Replacement of 2 Nos of 30HP Centrifugal pumps and Flood light poles at swimmin… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹13,30,000
[High Performance Computing Server] [ME/9163/2026/65/HPCSR][2026_IITM_286594_1] 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹65,00,000
[High Performance Computing Server] [ME/9163/2026/65/HPCSR][2026_IIT-M_847188_1] 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[CONDUCTING COMPUTER BASED TEST FOR GATE 2027 EXAMINATION ] [ IITM/SPS/GATE/009/… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[ CONDUCTING COMPUTER BASED TEST FOR GATE 2027 EXAMINATION ] [IITM/SPS/GATE/009/… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,00,000
[StoreEver MSL3040 Library Systems Expansions] [EE/8429/060/2026/LIBRARYSYSTEM][… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Indian Institute of Technology Madras Tenders Browse All Departments