Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #446 · Score 45.5

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.42 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹8.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
65.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹8.42 Cr
Total Value
₹56.14 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.4 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.5/100
Rank #446 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply and Installation of Spare Parts of SUPRA 55 FESEM] [CR-INS-CPPP-284-25-2… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Academic Zone buildings in IIT (ISM) Dhanb… ₹79,56,834 10 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Annual Contract for Special repair, civil renovation and minor construction wor… ₹98,62,753 10 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Academic Zone buildings in IIT (ISM) Dhanb… ₹82,25,007 10 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[ Annual Contract towards Operation and Maintenance of fire fighting system and … ₹74,02,676 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and fixing of SS304 flyproof mosquito net with Aluminium frame in Din… ₹10,71,789 14 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Annual Contract for Special repair, civil renovation and minor construction wor… ₹69,34,392 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Annual Contract for Special repair, civil renovation and minor construction wor… ₹51,43,703 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Repair and maintenance of common toilet including replacement of sanitary fitti… ₹10,82,313 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Hostel Zone buildings in IIT (ISM) Dhanbad… ₹79,32,053 21 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos Split Industrial Air Con… ₹14,19,961 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Augmentation 1000 KVA Transformer for Multipurpose Building IIT (ISM) Dhanbad] … ₹61,34,152 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Hostel Zone buildings in IIT ISM Dhanbad M… ₹71,96,746 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Annual Contract for Special repair, civil renovation and minor construction wor… ₹52,00,621 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Open Campus Space and Outside Building Are… ₹81,47,648 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Hostel Zone buildings in IIT ISM Dhanbad M… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹71,96,746
[Annual Contract for Special repair, civil renovation and minor construction wor… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹52,00,621
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Open Campus Space and Outside Building Are… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹81,47,648
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Hostel Zone buildings in IIT (ISM) Dhanbad… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹79,32,053
[Repair and maintenance of common toilet including replacement of sanitary fitti… 29 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹10,82,313
[Annual Contract for Special repair, civil renovation and minor construction wor… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹69,34,392
[Annual Contract for Special repair, civil renovation and minor construction wor… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹51,43,703
[Providing and fixing of SS304 flyproof mosquito net with Aluminium frame in Din… 24 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹10,71,789
[ Annual Contract towards Operation and Maintenance of fire fighting system and … 21 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹74,02,676
[Annual Civil Maintenance Contract of Academic Zone buildings in IIT (ISM) Dhanb… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹79,56,834
Search All Indian Institute of Technology(ISM) Dhanbad Tenders Browse All Departments