Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #686 · Score 41.6

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.4 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹8.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
65.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹8.4 Cr
Total Value
₹2.1 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.2 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.6/100
Rank #686 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Telangana · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SITC of Heat Pumps with associated Plumbing and Electrical enabling works for u… ₹1,83,33,818 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction/Establishment of New Institute Data Center (IDC) at Computer Scien… ₹6,41,95,792 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Award of license to run a Mobile Cafe (Truck) outside Knowledge Resource Centre… ₹2,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tender for award of license for operation of Cafeteria at Chemical Engineering … ₹12,50,000 26 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for award of license for operation of Cafeteria at Chemical Engineering … 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[Construction/Establishment of New Institute Data Center (IDC) at Computer Scien… 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹6,41,95,792
[Award of license to run a Mobile Cafe (Truck) outside Knowledge Resource Centre… 27 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[SITC of Heat Pumps with associated Plumbing and Electrical enabling works for u… 18 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,83,33,818

Related Departments

"Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments