Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #320 · Score 48.0

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹40.77 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹40.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
71.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹40.77 Cr
Total Value
₹4.53 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.77 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48/100
Rank #320 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
71
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
4
Works
4
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Gujarat · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement of Probe Station, Source Measure Unit and CV Capacitance Measuremen… ₹1,56,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of Semiconductor Parameter Analyser with Accessories] [IITGN/EE/EQP… ₹4,20,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Catering Services through Student Mess] [IITGN/SAO/SER/2026-27/038G][… ₹20,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Periodical Painting in Residential Buildings and guest house at IIT Gandhinagar… ₹49,20,045 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Manufacturing and Supplying student workstations at Academic Block 11 and 12 at… ₹1,25,17,440 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of KONE make passenger lifts and service lifts… ₹36,37,850 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Thermal and Plasma Enhanced Atomic Layer Deposition System] [IITGN/EE/EQP/2026-… ₹12,35,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Addition and Alteration in Civil works for the laundry near guesthouse at IIT G… ₹5,10,190 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Procurement of Wet Bench-Fume-Hood] [IITGN/EE/EQP/2026-27/095G][2026_IITGN_9211… ₹50,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Procurement of Wet Bench-Fume-Hood] [IITGN/EE/EQP/2026-27/095G][2026_IITGN_9211… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Thermal and Plasma Enhanced Atomic Layer Deposition System] [IITGN/EE/EQP/2026-… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹12,35,00,000
[Addition and Alteration in Civil works for the laundry near guesthouse at IIT G… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,10,190
[Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of KONE make passenger lifts and service lifts… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹36,37,850
[Manufacturing and Supplying student workstations at Academic Block 11 and 12 at… 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,25,17,440
[Providing Catering Services through Student Mess] [IITGN/SAO/SER/2026-27/038G][… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,00,000
[Periodical Painting in Residential Buildings and guest house at IIT Gandhinagar… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹49,20,045
[Procurement of Semiconductor Parameter Analyser with Accessories] [IITGN/EE/EQP… 23 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,20,00,000
[Procurement of Probe Station, Source Measure Unit and CV Capacitance Measuremen… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,56,00,000
Search All Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar Tenders Browse All Departments