Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #866 · Score 39.4

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹64 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹64.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
56.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹64 L
Total Value
₹12.8 L
Avg Tender Value
₹80,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.4/100
Rank #866 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
56
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Tende for the Supply of Souvenirs for the Daksha 5.0 at IIM TiruchirappalliTend… ₹2,80,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Entering into Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Housekeeping Cl… ₹24,00,000 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Engagement of an Agency to Develop a Comprehensive Academic ERP Syst… ₹24,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Laser Projec… ₹8,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Repair and Repainting of Cots in the Hostels at IIM Tiruchirappalli]… ₹5,20,000 26 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for Repair and Repainting of Cots in the Hostels at IIM Tiruchirappalli]… 07 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹5,20,000
[Tender for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Laser Projec… 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[Tende for the Supply of Souvenirs for the Daksha 5.0 at IIM TiruchirappalliTend… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,80,000
[Tender for Entering into Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Housekeeping Cl… 25 Jul 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹24,00,000
[Tender for Engagement of an Agency to Develop a Comprehensive Academic ERP Syst… 25 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹24,00,000
Search All Indian Institute of Management Tiruchirappalli Tenders Browse All Departments