Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1075 · Score 36.7

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹22.78 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹22.8 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
52.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹22.78 L
Total Value
₹3.25 L
Avg Tender Value
₹6,507
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.7/100
Rank #1,075 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
53
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction and Maintenance work in Kallumthazham Factory] [CDC/MS/Constructio… ₹5,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance work in Puthoor Factory] [CDC/MS/Construction/Fy-0… ₹1,35,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance work in Kannanalloor Factory] [CDC/MS/Construction… ₹2,75,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance work in Meikone Factory] [CDC/MS/Construction/Fy18… ₹1,17,500 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE WORK IN KILIKOLLOOR FACTORY] [CDC/MS/Construction/… ₹7,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Construction and Maintenance work in Kallumthazham Factory-ROASTING SHED ] [CDC… ₹2,75,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE WORK IN ELAMPALLOOR FACTORY] [CDC/MS/Construction/… ₹2,25,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE WORK IN ELAMPALLOOR FACTORY] [CDC/MS/Construction/… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,25,000
[CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE WORK IN KILIKOLLOOR FACTORY] [CDC/MS/Construction/… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
[Construction and Maintenance work in Kallumthazham Factory-ROASTING SHED ] [CDC… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,75,000
[Construction and Maintenance work in Kallumthazham Factory] [CDC/MS/Constructio… 01 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Construction and Maintenance work in Puthoor Factory] [CDC/MS/Construction/Fy-0… 01 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,35,000
[Construction and Maintenance work in Kannanalloor Factory] [CDC/MS/Construction… 01 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,75,000
[Construction and Maintenance work in Meikone Factory] [CDC/MS/Construction/Fy18… 01 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,17,500
Search All Kerala State Cashew Development Corporation Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments