Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Nagaland Urban Infrastructure Development Project (NUIDP)-PMU-ADB 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #778 · Score 40.5

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹145 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Nagaland Urban Infrastructure Development Project (NUIDP)-PMU-ADB is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹145.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
75.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹145 Cr
Total Value
₹72.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹72.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.5/100
Rank #778 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
76
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Nagaland · nagaland

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[DBO 01 Comprehensive Water Supply Improvement Works for Chumoukedima Nagaland i… ₹1,20,00,00,000 03 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Improvement of Roads, Roadside Drains in Tuensang] [NO.UD/ADB-22/IFB/2026/03][2… ₹25,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Nagaland Urban Infrastructure Development Project (NUIDP)-PMU-ADB e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[DBO 01 Comprehensive Water Supply Improvement Works for Chumoukedima Nagaland i… 03 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹1,20,00,00,000
[Improvement of Roads, Roadside Drains in Tuensang] [NO.UD/ADB-22/IFB/2026/03][2… 06 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Nagaland Urban Infrastructure Development Project (NUIDP)-PMU-ADB" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments