Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Varanasi Development Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #734 · Score 41.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹24.57 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Varanasi Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹24.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
69.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹24.57 Cr
Total Value
₹12.29 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹24.58 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.1/100
Rank #734 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of a Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Quality Quantity Assuran… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of main roads, dividers, and horticulture work in Kallipur Village… ₹23,57,09,721 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Varanasi Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of main roads, dividers, and horticulture work in Kallipur Village… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹23,57,09,721
[Selection of a Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Quality Quantity Assuran… 22 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Varanasi Development Authority" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments