Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #596 · Score 42.8

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.39 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹3.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
62.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹3.39 Cr
Total Value
₹37.71 L
Avg Tender Value
₹75,428
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.8/100
Rank #596 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
62
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Annual maintenance of Landscaping and Beautification works at Raghunathpur Ther… ₹16,78,138 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Maintenance of Landscaping and Beautification works at Raghunathpur Thermal Pow… ₹12,55,510 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Creation with One Year Maintenance of Avenue Plantation at CISF unit NSCBIA Kol… ₹16,95,772 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance of Created Landscape at Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, … ₹1,45,19,247 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[2nd Year and 3rd Year maintenance of development of projects UTSHADHARA to deve… ₹85,50,304 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Maintenance of Landscaping and Beautification works at Raghunathpur Thermal Pow… ₹9,32,030 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Creation and One Year Maintenance of Landscaping and Beautification at Switch Y… ₹20,55,463 22 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Renovation of Lawn of Directors Bunglow at Raghnathpur Thermal Power Station RT… ₹12,56,009 22 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Packaging Materials, Printed Labels, Corrugated Boxes, Food Grade Jer… ₹20,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Creation and One Year Maintenance of Landscaping and Beautification at Switch Y… 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹20,55,463
[Renovation of Lawn of Directors Bunglow at Raghnathpur Thermal Power Station RT… 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹12,56,009
[Annual Maintenance of Created Landscape at Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, … 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹1,45,19,247
[2nd Year and 3rd Year maintenance of development of projects UTSHADHARA to deve… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹85,50,304
[Maintenance of Landscaping and Beautification works at Raghunathpur Thermal Pow… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹12,55,510
[Creation with One Year Maintenance of Avenue Plantation at CISF unit NSCBIA Kol… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹16,95,772
[Maintenance of Landscaping and Beautification works at Raghunathpur Thermal Pow… 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹9,32,030
[Annual maintenance of Landscaping and Beautification works at Raghunathpur Ther… 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹16,78,138
[Supply of Packaging Materials, Printed Labels, Corrugated Boxes, Food Grade Jer… 23 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
Search All WEST BENGAL FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Tenders Browse All Departments