Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #961 · Score 38.2

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.1 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹7.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
65.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹7.1 Cr
Total Value
₹2.37 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹7.1 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.2/100
Rank #961 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Empanelment of Interior Designer Agnecy] [CCIC/SPECIAL PROJECT/2025-26/ET01][20… ₹50,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[RFP for Enterprise Digital Transformation] [CCICITMIS/2026-27/03 ][2026_CCICI_9… ₹6,50,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Duty Drawback and other applicable Incentives and claims etc] [CCIC/AGM(BD)/202… ₹10,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Duty Drawback and other applicable Incentives and claims etc] [CCIC/AGM(BD)/202… 01 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Empanelment of Interior Designer Agnecy] [CCIC/SPECIAL PROJECT/2025-26/ET01][20… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[RFP for Enterprise Digital Transformation] [CCICITMIS/2026-27/03 ][2026_CCICI_9… 10 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,50,00,000

Related Departments

"Central Cottage Industries Corporation of India Ltd." has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments