Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Management Indore 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #668 · Score 41.8

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹10.68 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Indian Institute of Management Indore is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹10.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
66.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹10.68 Cr
Total Value
₹2.67 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.84 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.8/100
Rank #668 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Kitchen Ventilation system at Mess-2 and Admin Block at IIM Indore (Re-tender)]… ₹17,87,336 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Solar Water Heater Servicing and Repairing at IIM Indore] [IIMI/Estate/13/2026/… ₹14,20,349 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Architectural Consultancy Services for construction of New Medical Ce… ₹10,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of one passenger lift at… ₹36,03,749 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Management Indore e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of one passenger lift at… 30 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹36,03,749
[Solar Water Heater Servicing and Repairing at IIM Indore] [IIMI/Estate/13/2026/… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹14,20,349
[Kitchen Ventilation system at Mess-2 and Admin Block at IIM Indore (Re-tender)]… 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹17,87,336
[Providing Architectural Consultancy Services for construction of New Medical Ce… 22 May 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Indian Institute of Management Indore" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments