Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Power and Electricity Department 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1138 · Score 36.2

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.7 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Power and Electricity Department is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹8.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
65.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹8.7 Cr
Total Value
₹8.7 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹17.4 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.2/100
Rank #1,138 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
66
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Mizoram · mizoram

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[132kV Line Synchronizing Project-Phase II in Mizoram] [No.P-37128/1/26-E-in-C(P… ₹8,70,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Power and Electricity Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[132kV Line Synchronizing Project-Phase II in Mizoram] [No.P-37128/1/26-E-in-C(P… 23 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹8,70,00,000

Related Departments

"Power and Electricity Department" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments