Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #631 · Score 42.4

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹862.3 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹862.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
82.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹862.3 Cr
Total Value
₹431.15 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.31 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.4/100
Rank #631 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
82
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Meghalaya · meghalaya

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[New Shillong Water Supply Scheme Phase-II (Part- A)] [CE/PHE/ES-09/2026/33][202… ₹8,60,00,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Supply, Laying and Jointing of HT and LT Cables damaged due to forest fire for … ₹2,30,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, Laying and Jointing of HT and LT Cables damaged due to forest fire for … 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹2,30,00,000
[New Shillong Water Supply Scheme Phase-II (Part- A)] [CE/PHE/ES-09/2026/33][202… 01 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹8,60,00,00,000

Related Departments

"PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments