Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

DG - Information and Public Relation Department Dehradun 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1099 · Score 36.5

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.5 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

DG - Information and Public Relation Department Dehradun is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹3.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
62.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹3.5 Cr
Total Value
₹1.75 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.5/100
Rank #1,099 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
62
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[E-Tender for the procurement of computers, laptops, cameras, lenses, and camera… ₹1,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RE Tender For Unipoles/hoardings without light, Unipoles/hoardings with light a… ₹2,50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest DG - Information and Public Relation Department Dehradun e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RE Tender For Unipoles/hoardings without light, Unipoles/hoardings with light a… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[E-Tender for the procurement of computers, laptops, cameras, lenses, and camera… 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000

Related Departments

"DG - Information and Public Relation Department Dehradun" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments