Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1067 · Score 36.9

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹100 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹100.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
74.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
33.3 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹100 Cr
Total Value
₹100 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹32.17 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.9/100
Rank #1,067 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
33
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Physical Implementation … ₹1,00,00,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Appointment of a Contractor for the Pawana River Pollution Abatement Project un… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Appointment of a Contractor for the Indrayani River Pollution Abatement Project… ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Physical Implementation … 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,00,000
[Appointment of a Contractor for the Pawana River Pollution Abatement Project un… 10 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Appointment of a Contractor for the Indrayani River Pollution Abatement Project… 10 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹0.00

Related Departments

"Pune Metropolitan Regional Development Authority Pune" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments