Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tribal Research and Training Institute Pune 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1184 · Score 35.6

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.5 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Tribal Research and Training Institute Pune is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹1.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
59.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹1.5 Cr
Total Value
₹75 L
Avg Tender Value
₹75,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.6/100
Rank #1,184 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Coaching Institutes for providi… ₹50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Tender for Selection of Agency for Production of Short Documentary Films on Tri… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tribal Research and Training Institute Pune e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for Selection of Agency for Production of Short Documentary Films on Tri… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Expression of Interest (EOI) for Empanelment of Coaching Institutes for providi… 23 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000

Related Departments

"Tribal Research and Training Institute Pune" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments