Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Cheif Engineer Kanpur Zone PWD Kanpur 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1057 · Score 37.0

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.31 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Cheif Engineer Kanpur Zone PWD Kanpur is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹2.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
61.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹2.31 Cr
Total Value
₹77.13 L
Avg Tender Value
₹3.05 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37/100
Rank #1,057 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
61
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Repair and Renovation and construction of new toilets at Shri Hari Gopal Inter … ₹23,70,000 10 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Painting and other necessary works for the new auditorium and other rooms withi… ₹1,75,00,000 10 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repair and painting work at Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur] [1041/26A/2… ₹32,70,000 10 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Cheif Engineer Kanpur Zone PWD Kanpur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Repair and Renovation and construction of new toilets at Shri Hari Gopal Inter … 25 Jun 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹23,70,000
[Painting and other necessary works for the new auditorium and other rooms withi… 25 Jun 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹1,75,00,000
[Repair and painting work at Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur] [1041/26A/2… 25 Jun 2026 10 Sep 2026 ₹32,70,000

Related Departments

"Cheif Engineer Kanpur Zone PWD Kanpur" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments