Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Agricultural Research and Education - ADB Tenders 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #935 · Score 38.5

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹76 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Department of Agricultural Research and Education - ADB Tenders is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹76.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
73.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹76 Cr
Total Value
₹76 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹76 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.5/100
Rank #935 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
74
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Procurement of Design and Build containment facility for grapes CPC 1 Pune] [NR… ₹76,00,00,000 16 Sep 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Agricultural Research and Education - ADB Tenders e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Procurement of Design and Build containment facility for grapes CPC 1 Pune] [NR… 04 Aug 2026 16 Sep 2026 ₹76,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Department of Agricultural Research and Education - ADB Tenders" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments