● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.69 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026
India Optel Limited is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹1.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Repair and raising of stone wall at some places, toilet and roof of Stand at st… | ₹34,81,910 | 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [BODY MACHINED FROM SOLID BLOCK ] [OLF/MMD-1/T-2606010319][2026_IOL_285886_1] | ₹11,14,050 | 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORK INSIDE ORDNANCE FACTORY AND ATTACHED PARKING S… | ₹29,00,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Repair to Retaining wall and drain behind C-11 and C-15 block in New Type III a… | ₹44,39,449 | 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Replacement of windows and doors, waterproofing on roof and repair of floor, su… | ₹49,88,983 | 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
Newest India Optel Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [BODY MACHINED FROM SOLID BLOCK ] [OLF/MMD-1/T-2606010319][2026_IOL_285886_1] | 29 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹11,14,050 |
| [Repair and raising of stone wall at some places, toilet and roof of Stand at st… | 22 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹34,81,910 |
| [TERM CONTRACT FOR ARTIFICER WORK INSIDE ORDNANCE FACTORY AND ATTACHED PARKING S… | 17 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹29,00,000 |
| [Repair to Retaining wall and drain behind C-11 and C-15 block in New Type III a… | 13 Jul 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹44,39,449 |
| [Replacement of windows and doors, waterproofing on roof and repair of floor, su… | 13 Jul 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹49,88,983 |