● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹250 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026
Coal India Limited is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹250.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Development of 187.50MW/750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) system thr… | ₹50,00,00,000 | 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Setting up of a Surface Coal Gasification Facility for the Coal-to-Synthetic Na… | ₹2,00,00,00,000 | 04 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM |
Newest Coal India Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Development of 187.50MW/750 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) system thr… | 31 Jul 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹50,00,00,000 |
| [Setting up of a Surface Coal Gasification Facility for the Coal-to-Synthetic Na… | 21 May 2026 | 04 Sep 2026 | ₹2,00,00,00,000 |
"Coal India Limited" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) | 165 | ₹14.45 Cr | 1 |
| Telecommunications Consultants India Limited | 38 | ₹208.87 Cr | 2 |
| Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited | 21 | ₹68.7 Cr | 1 |
| Container Corporation of India Limited | 17 | ₹13.91 Cr | 1 |
| Bharat Coking Coal Limited | 199 | ₹3.51 L | 1 |
| GAIL (India) Limited | 13 | ₹343.94 Cr | 1 |
| NewSpace India Limited | 12 | ₹19.87 Cr | 1 |
| Uranium Corporation of India Limited | 12 | ₹89.08 L | 1 |
| THDC India Limited | 10 | ₹100.24 Cr | 1 |
| Yantra India Limited | 8 | ₹12.93 Cr | 1 |
| Munitions India Limited | 16 | ₹8.9 Cr | 1 |
| Projects and Development India Limited, Fert | 3 | ₹2344.58 Cr | 1 |
| Bridge and Roof Company (India) Limited | 6 | ₹76.16 Cr | 1 |
| Odisha Coal and Power Limited | 5 | ₹45.1 L | 1 |
| India Optel Limited | 5 | ₹33.85 L | 1 |
| Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited | 5 | ₹210.68 Cr | 1 |
| Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited | 9 | ₹65.7 Cr | 1 |
| Gliders India Limited | 1 | ₹1.95 Cr | 1 |
| Cement Corporation of India Limited | 2 | ₹47,403 | 1 |
| Hemisphere Properties India Limited | 1 | ₹2.5 L | 1 |