Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

NewSpace India Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #293 · Score 48.5

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹178.83 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

NewSpace India Limited is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹178.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
76.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
5.6 Reach
75.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹178.83 Cr
Total Value
₹19.87 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹19.9 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.5/100
Rank #293 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
77
Value
60
Breadth
6
Reach
75
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10
Services
1
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · cppp2 etenders Karnataka Kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SS1 Glass Composite Igniter Cases] [NSIL/26-27/293/SS1 Glass Composite Igniter … ₹1,23,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Request For Proposal (RFP) - Integration and Checkout of SSLV Sub Assemblies] [… ₹1,13,40,00,000 03 Sep 2026, 02:30 PM
[Mandrel locator and Bottom Cup for SS1 Head End Segments in SPP] [NSIL/26-27/30… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[ Manufacture and Supply of AA2014-T6511 Extruded Rods/Bars ] [NSIL/26-27/306/AA… ₹60,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Manufacturing and Supply of AA2014-T652 Forgings ] [NSIL/26-27/220A/ AA2014-T65… ₹1,30,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Fabrication and Supply of 50 mm Thick Acoustic Foam Panels for SSLV Payload Fai… ₹1,16,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Supply of Proof loading of HSHB Bolts] [NSIL/26-27/283/HSHB Bolts/04][2026_NSIL… ₹90,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Manufacture and Supply of Aerospace Quality Stainless Steel Fasteners out of AI… ₹— 19 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Visual Inspection of Carbon and Silica Fabric] [NSIL/26-27/294/Visual Inspectio… ₹12,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Fabrication and Supply of SS1 and SS3 Flex Seal TB Retainer Rings] [NSIL/26-27/… ₹11,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Supply of Steel Ball Grade 28 Nominal Diameter 8mm] [NSIL/26-27/276/Steel Ball … ₹— 20 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Realization of SSLV Flex Nozzles (SS1, SS2 and SS3)] [NSIL/26-27/RFP-11A/SSLV F… ₹60,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest NewSpace India Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Fabrication and Supply of SS1 and SS3 Flex Seal TB Retainer Rings] [NSIL/26-27/… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹11,00,000
[Supply of Steel Ball Grade 28 Nominal Diameter 8mm] [NSIL/26-27/276/Steel Ball … 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Realization of SSLV Flex Nozzles (SS1, SS2 and SS3)] [NSIL/26-27/RFP-11A/SSLV F… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,00,000
[Manufacture and Supply of Aerospace Quality Stainless Steel Fasteners out of AI… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Visual Inspection of Carbon and Silica Fabric] [NSIL/26-27/294/Visual Inspectio… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[ Manufacture and Supply of AA2014-T6511 Extruded Rods/Bars ] [NSIL/26-27/306/AA… 31 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000
[Manufacturing and Supply of AA2014-T652 Forgings ] [NSIL/26-27/220A/ AA2014-T65… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,30,00,000
[Mandrel locator and Bottom Cup for SS1 Head End Segments in SPP] [NSIL/26-27/30… 29 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Fabrication and Supply of 50 mm Thick Acoustic Foam Panels for SSLV Payload Fai… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,16,00,000
[Supply of Proof loading of HSHB Bolts] [NSIL/26-27/283/HSHB Bolts/04][2026_NSIL… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹90,00,000
Search All NewSpace India Limited Tenders Browse All Departments