Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IT Directorate 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #603 · Score 42.8

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹26.6 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

IT Directorate is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹26.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
69.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹26.6 Cr
Total Value
₹6.65 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.53 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.8/100
Rank #603 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
70
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
3
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Service Provider for the Supply end-t… ₹1,20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of OEM Authorized Partner for Supply, De… ₹7,40,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Selection of an Independent Third Party Agency (TPA) for Comprehensive As-Is Wh… ₹15,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Request for Proposal RFP for Maitri 2.0 Phase 2 State Single Window System Enha… ₹2,99,91,413 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IT Directorate e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of an Independent Third Party Agency (TPA) for Comprehensive As-Is Wh… 03 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,00,000
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of OEM Authorized Partner for Supply, De… 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,40,00,000
[Request for Proposal RFP for Maitri 2.0 Phase 2 State Single Window System Enha… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,99,91,413
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Service Provider for the Supply end-t… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,00,000

Related Departments

"IT Directorate" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments