Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1461 · Score 32.5

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.5 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT) is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹8.5 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
49.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹8.5 L
Total Value
₹4.25 L
Avg Tender Value
₹8,500
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
32.5/100
Rank #1,461 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
49
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · andaman nicobar

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply, fabrication and installation of a smoke and fire chamber for the Fire M… ₹7,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of CNC inserts and tool holders for the Machine Shop of Dr. B. R. Ambedk… ₹1,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, fabrication and installation of a smoke and fire chamber for the Fire M… 21 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
[Supply of CNC inserts and tool holders for the Machine Shop of Dr. B. R. Ambedk… 21 May 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000

Related Departments

"Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Institute of Technology (DBRAIT)" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments