Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IGNP 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #594 · Score 42.8

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.83 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

IGNP is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹1.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
60.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹1.83 Cr
Total Value
₹16.62 L
Avg Tender Value
₹33,246
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.8/100
Rank #594 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
60
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction Of Boating Platform For Tourism Purpose At Escape Reservoir Rd 507… ₹49,96,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[special repair of old departmental machines (JCB/ Tata Hitachi etc.) under juri… ₹2,95,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rewinding of 3300V HT motor 2 Nos at PS II and servicing and overhauling of 330… ₹35,41,189 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Regulation of Head cum Cross Regulator of Sadha Disty. RD 6.6, 41, 53,66, 78,84… ₹13,04,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Hiring of service for operation, watch and ward of DFC Rest House at CC Jaisalm… ₹3,99,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Hiring of service security guard for watch and ward IGNP old and new campus, di… ₹10,81,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[O and M of making water arrangement system for canal colony and Dabla pumping s… ₹2,96,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Hiring of sweeper of canal colony, rest house and all office building] [NIT No.… ₹1,80,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Hiring of machines (JCB/Long Boom/ Tractor/ Grader etc.) with operator and with… ₹1,27,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System and Repair or… ₹44,79,691 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Maintenance of Lawn at IGNB office at Jaipur for the year 2026-27] [NIT No 02 y… ₹15,86,000 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IGNP e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance of Lawn at IGNB office at Jaipur for the year 2026-27] [NIT No 02 y… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,86,000
[special repair of old departmental machines (JCB/ Tata Hitachi etc.) under juri… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,95,000
[Rewinding of 3300V HT motor 2 Nos at PS II and servicing and overhauling of 330… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹35,41,189
[Regulation of Head cum Cross Regulator of Sadha Disty. RD 6.6, 41, 53,66, 78,84… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹13,04,000
[Hiring of service for operation, watch and ward of DFC Rest House at CC Jaisalm… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹3,99,000
[Hiring of service security guard for watch and ward IGNP old and new campus, di… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,81,000
[O and M of making water arrangement system for canal colony and Dabla pumping s… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,96,000
[Hiring of sweeper of canal colony, rest house and all office building] [NIT No.… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,80,000
[Hiring of machines (JCB/Long Boom/ Tractor/ Grader etc.) with operator and with… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,27,000
[Supply Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Surveillance System and Repair or… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹44,79,691
Search All IGNP Tenders Browse All Departments