Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

JKSFC 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #627 · Score 42.4

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.23 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

JKSFC is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹8.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
65.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹8.23 Cr
Total Value
₹63.29 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.27 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.4/100
Rank #627 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
66
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
13

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Timber logging, Extraction, Transportation of timber stocks of Co. 64 to 69/NH … ₹2,87,82,300 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹26,10,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹2,16,200 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹48,87,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹59,34,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹56,54,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹67,73,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹59,88,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹57,17,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹36,08,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹33,62,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹47,80,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… ₹39,69,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest JKSFC e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹36,08,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹33,62,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹47,80,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹39,69,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹48,87,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹59,34,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹56,54,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹67,73,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹59,88,000
[Extraction Off Road Transportation and then Road Transportation up to Sale Depo… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹57,17,000
Search All JKSFC Tenders Browse All Departments