Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #651 · Score 42.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹61 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹61.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
72.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹61 Cr
Total Value
₹30.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹30.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.1/100
Rank #651 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
73
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Meghalaya · meghalaya

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Appointment of Consultant for assisting MeECL and its subsidiaries in providing… ₹1,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Re-conductoring and strengthening of 132 KV S/C Line by HTLS conductors and rel… ₹60,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Appointment of Consultant for assisting MeECL and its subsidiaries in providing… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Re-conductoring and strengthening of 132 KV S/C Line by HTLS conductors and rel… 12 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Meghalaya Energy Corporation Limited" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments