Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RSMML 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #209 · Score 51.2

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹267.44 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

RSMML is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹267.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
78.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
4.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹267.44 Cr
Total Value
₹22.29 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹44.57 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.2/100
Rank #209 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
78
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
5
Works
4
Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Phase I (4.9 MW) Wind Power Project … ₹4,10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Manual loadin of RAJphos from grinding unit at jhamarkotra and its transportati… ₹3,30,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF ELECTRONIC DETONATORS (FACTORY SET), e-EXPLODER TO OUR JAISALMER UNIT… ₹3,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Renovation Work For Office Of Project Monitoring Unit PMU At Room No 115 1st Fl… ₹8,96,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[security work on contract basis at various office and nodal point of RSMML ] [C… ₹56,50,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of One number Ambulance with drivers at Sonari Lignite Mines, RSMML, Bar… ₹12,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Long Term Supply of ROM Chalky Limestone and Fine rejects after excavation from… ₹2,50,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[GODREJ MAKE OFFICE FURNITURE] [E-NIT-06-Furniture][2026_RSMML_582357_1] ₹15,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF GENUINE, ORIGINAL CANON MAKE INK/TONER CARTRIDGES] [e_TENDER NO. RSMM… ₹4,50,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of 2 Nos. Elevators (Lif… ₹45,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and maintenance at corporate office building of RSMML at Udaipur] [Contr… ₹9,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Security work on contract basis at Jhamarkotra mines ] [Contract 15][2026_RSMML… ₹8,50,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RSMML e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Security work on contract basis at Jhamarkotra mines ] [Contract 15][2026_RSMML… 07 Aug 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹8,50,00,000
[GODREJ MAKE OFFICE FURNITURE] [E-NIT-06-Furniture][2026_RSMML_582357_1] 05 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[Long Term Supply of ROM Chalky Limestone and Fine rejects after excavation from… 01 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,00,000
[Hiring of One number Ambulance with drivers at Sonari Lignite Mines, RSMML, Bar… 30 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[security work on contract basis at various office and nodal point of RSMML ] [C… 29 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹56,50,000
[Renovation Work For Office Of Project Monitoring Unit PMU At Room No 115 1st Fl… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹8,96,000
[SUPPLY OF ELECTRONIC DETONATORS (FACTORY SET), e-EXPLODER TO OUR JAISALMER UNIT… 24 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,000
[Manual loadin of RAJphos from grinding unit at jhamarkotra and its transportati… 22 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,30,00,000
[Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of Phase I (4.9 MW) Wind Power Project … 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,10,00,000
[SUPPLY OF GENUINE, ORIGINAL CANON MAKE INK/TONER CARTRIDGES] [e_TENDER NO. RSMM… 15 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹4,50,000
Search All RSMML Tenders Browse All Departments