Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

SIDCO 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #772 · Score 40.5

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.72 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

SIDCO is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹5.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
64.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹5.72 Cr
Total Value
₹71.49 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.65 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.5/100
Rank #772 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
64
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development of Roads by way of P/L of WMM, with 50mm bituminous macadam at IGC … ₹1,64,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction Boundary wall/fencing at IGC Lassipora, Pulwama] [SIDCO/Const/Div/… ₹90,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of U shaped surface drain along the road side at IGC Lassipora, Pu… ₹73,82,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Development of Roads by way of PL of WMM, with 50mm bituminous macadam,] [SIDCO… ₹1,15,51,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing Fixing of GI pipes and allied accessories at IGC Lassipora, Pulwama] … ₹31,95,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Exploration / Drilling of Tubewell using Direct Rotary Drilling DTH Odex Machin… ₹52,93,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Macadamization of Internal Road (Phase-II) at Industrial Estate Rangreth] [SIDC… ₹1,13,64,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing and Fixing of 82.5KVA DG Set and other Allied Electrical items for CE… ₹18,64,000 22 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest SIDCO e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing and Fixing of 82.5KVA DG Set and other Allied Electrical items for CE… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹18,64,000
[Exploration / Drilling of Tubewell using Direct Rotary Drilling DTH Odex Machin… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹52,93,000
[Macadamization of Internal Road (Phase-II) at Industrial Estate Rangreth] [SIDC… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,13,64,000
[Development of Roads by way of P/L of WMM, with 50mm bituminous macadam at IGC … 30 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,64,50,000
[Construction Boundary wall/fencing at IGC Lassipora, Pulwama] [SIDCO/Const/Div/… 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹90,000
[Construction of U shaped surface drain along the road side at IGC Lassipora, Pu… 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹73,82,000
[Development of Roads by way of PL of WMM, with 50mm bituminous macadam,] [SIDCO… 30 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,15,51,000
[Providing Fixing of GI pipes and allied accessories at IGC Lassipora, Pulwama] … 30 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹31,95,000
Search All SIDCO Tenders Browse All Departments