Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

WEBEL 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #406 · Score 46.2

● LIVE 19 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.51 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

WEBEL is an active government procuring department with 19 live tenders worth ₹1.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.7 Volume
59.4 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.5 Reach
94.7 Quality
19
Active Tenders
₹1.51 Cr
Total Value
₹8.36 L
Avg Tender Value
₹16,735
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.2/100
Rank #406 out of 2,270 departments
32
Volume
59
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
95
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
10
Works
7
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000083] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000083 Dated 21/07/26][2026_WEBE… ₹19,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[EOT/W/26-27/000088] [WEBEL/EOT/W/26-27/000088][2026_WEBEL_1035467_1] ₹1,18,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOT/W/26-27/000006R(2ND CALL)] [WEBEL/EOT/W/26-27/000006R(2ND CALL)][2026_WEBEL… ₹5,82,516 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000092] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000092][2026_WEBEL_1035584_1] ₹3,75,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000015 (RE-TENDER 2ND CALL) ] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000015 (RE… ₹2,34,115 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000055 (RE-TENDER 2nd Call)] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000055 (RE-… ₹7,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/EOT/W/26-27/000087 ] [WEBEL/EOT/W/26-27/000087][2026_WEBEL_1035819_1] ₹0.00 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000089] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000089 Dated 28/07/26][2026_WEBE… ₹7,99,200 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000090] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000090 Dated 28/07/26][2026_WEBE… ₹5,80,800 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000054 (RE-TENDER 2ND CALL) ] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000054 (RE… ₹16,78,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000014 (RE-TENDER 2nd Call)] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000014 (RE-… ₹1,63,740 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000085] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000085 Dated 22/07/26][2026_WEBE… ₹2,21,399 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000011 (RE-TENDER 2ND CALL) ] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000011 (RE… ₹1,30,220 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000078] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000078][2026_WEBEL_1032826_1] ₹2,64,600 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000094 ] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000094][2026_WEBEL_1036326_1] ₹11,89,774 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOT/W/26-27/000098] [WEBEL/EOT/W/26-27/000098][2026_WEBEL_1036501_1] ₹3,75,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000107] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000107][2026_WEBEL_1036995_1] ₹50,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000101] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000101][2026_WEBEL_1036827_1] ₹5,42,388 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000082 ] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000082 ][2026_WEBEL_1036811_1] ₹1,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest WEBEL e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000107] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000107][2026_WEBEL_1036995_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000101] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000101][2026_WEBEL_1036827_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,42,388
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000082 ] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000082 ][2026_WEBEL_1036811_1] 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000094 ] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000094][2026_WEBEL_1036326_1] 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹11,89,774
[EOT/W/26-27/000098] [WEBEL/EOT/W/26-27/000098][2026_WEBEL_1036501_1] 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,75,000
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000054 (RE-TENDER 2ND CALL) ] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000054 (RE… 05 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹16,78,000
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000014 (RE-TENDER 2nd Call)] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000014 (RE-… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,63,740
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000089] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000089 Dated 28/07/26][2026_WEBE… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹7,99,200
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000090] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000090 Dated 28/07/26][2026_WEBE… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,80,800
[WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000092] [WEBEL/ EOT/W/26-27/000092][2026_WEBEL_1035584_1] 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,75,000
Search All WEBEL Tenders Browse All Departments