Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Chief Administrator Uttarakhand Housing and Urban Development Authority Dehradun 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #905 · Score 38.8

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.29 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Chief Administrator Uttarakhand Housing and Urban Development Authority Dehradun is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹6.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
64.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹6.29 Cr
Total Value
₹1.57 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.21 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.8/100
Rank #905 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[FOR BEAUTIFICATION AND RENOVATION WORK AT MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK, KASHIPUR, UDHA… ₹4,96,44,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[janpad Chamoli ke vikaskhand gairsain ke samudayik swasthya kendra ke antargat … ₹46,62,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Renovation of toilet, laying of granite stone on stairs, construction of cabin,… ₹39,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF A HALL FOR PURPOSED INDOOR GYMNASIUMON ON FIRST FLOOR OF SHIVAL… ₹47,03,777 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Chief Administrator Uttarakhand Housing and Urban Development Authority Dehradun e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Renovation of toilet, laying of granite stone on stairs, construction of cabin,… 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹39,00,000
[janpad Chamoli ke vikaskhand gairsain ke samudayik swasthya kendra ke antargat … 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹46,62,000
[FOR BEAUTIFICATION AND RENOVATION WORK AT MAHARANA PRATAP CHOWK, KASHIPUR, UDHA… 07 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,96,44,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF A HALL FOR PURPOSED INDOOR GYMNASIUMON ON FIRST FLOOR OF SHIVAL… 07 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹47,03,777

Related Departments

"Chief Administrator Uttarakhand Housing and Urban Development Authority Dehradun" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments