Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Land Records and Survey etc. Assam 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #996 · Score 37.7

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹35 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Directorate of Land Records and Survey etc. Assam is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹35.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
70.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹35 Cr
Total Value
₹35 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹35 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.7/100
Rank #996 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
71
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Assam · assam

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of a Service Provider for Setting up of Premium Registration Offices … ₹35,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Land Records and Survey etc. Assam e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Selection of a Service Provider for Setting up of Premium Registration Offices … 24 Jun 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹35,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Directorate of Land Records and Survey etc. Assam" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments