Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

ELCOT 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #278 · Score 49.0

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹78.5 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

ELCOT is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹78.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
73.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹78.5 Cr
Total Value
₹7.85 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹7.85 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
49/100
Rank #278 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
74
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
7
Services
2
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Cloud empaneled ] [E-ANGADI-ST-SDC-2026-0034][2026_ELCO_686672_1] ₹1,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Group D - VCS - VW - DM - TV - ID] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0013][2026_ELCO_68873… ₹5,00,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[UPS Systems and Batteries] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0016][2026_ELCO_689062_1] ₹2,00,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CAMC Maintenance for CCTV Madurai Bench of Madras High Court] [E-ANGADI-ST-HO9-… ₹2,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Laptops Desktops Tablets and accessories] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0010][2026_EL… ₹5,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CCTV for various Police Stations] [E-ANGADI-ST-HO12-2026-0012][2026_ELCO_670477… ₹15,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ICJS 2.0 Project(2nd Call)] [E-ANGADI-ST-HO12-2026-0001][2026_ELCO_674099_2] ₹15,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Digitization Services ] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0015][2026_ELCO_691683_1] ₹3,00,00,000 03 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Biometric devices-SSL and DSC-Data card and Voice SIM] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0… ₹50,00,000 03 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[SDWAN Solution(2nd Call)] [E-ANGADI-ST-HO12-2026-0035][2026_ELCO_686823_1] ₹30,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest ELCOT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Biometric devices-SSL and DSC-Data card and Voice SIM] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0… 07 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Digitization Services ] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0015][2026_ELCO_691683_1] 07 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹3,00,00,000
[CCTV for various Police Stations] [E-ANGADI-ST-HO12-2026-0012][2026_ELCO_670477… 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,00,000
[ Laptops Desktops Tablets and accessories] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0010][2026_EL… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[UPS Systems and Batteries] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0016][2026_ELCO_689062_1] 28 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Group D - VCS - VW - DM - TV - ID] [E-ANGADI-RC-IT02-2026-0013][2026_ELCO_68873… 27 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[SDWAN Solution(2nd Call)] [E-ANGADI-ST-HO12-2026-0035][2026_ELCO_686823_1] 18 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,00,000
[Cloud empaneled ] [E-ANGADI-ST-SDC-2026-0034][2026_ELCO_686672_1] 18 Jul 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[ICJS 2.0 Project(2nd Call)] [E-ANGADI-ST-HO12-2026-0001][2026_ELCO_674099_2] 06 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,00,000
[CAMC Maintenance for CCTV Madurai Bench of Madras High Court] [E-ANGADI-ST-HO9-… 02 Jun 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
Search All ELCOT Tenders Browse All Departments