Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

IDCO 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #600 · Score 42.8

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹14.23 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

IDCO is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹14.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
67.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹14.23 Cr
Total Value
₹2.85 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.85 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.8/100
Rank #600 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
68
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11kV dedicated feeder for pr… ₹2,20,28,726 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Boundary wall for the proposed Pump House , Electrical Room and… ₹33,85,625 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Engagement of DPR Consultant through open tender for Development of Parking Pla… ₹7,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Masts with LED Flood Ligh… ₹4,54,56,484 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SHIFTING OF 11 KV OH LINE FROM THE PREMISES OF THE INDUSTRIAL UNITS M/S. SAMALE… ₹14,15,609 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest IDCO e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SHIFTING OF 11 KV OH LINE FROM THE PREMISES OF THE INDUSTRIAL UNITS M/S. SAMALE… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹14,15,609
[Engagement of DPR Consultant through open tender for Development of Parking Pla… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,00,000
[Construction of Boundary wall for the proposed Pump House , Electrical Room and… 01 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹33,85,625
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11kV dedicated feeder for pr… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,20,28,726
[Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of High Masts with LED Flood Ligh… 20 Jun 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,54,56,484
Search All IDCO Tenders Browse All Departments