Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1232 · Score 35.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹9.78 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹9.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
66.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
50.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹9.78 Cr
Total Value
₹9.78 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹9.78 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.1/100
Rank #1,232 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
50
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of extension to existing transit office building (Civil including … ₹9,78,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Appointment of Consultant For Assisting of Non-Fare Box Revenue (NFBR) Contract… ₹— 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Appointment of Consultant For Assisting of Non-Fare Box Revenue (NFBR) Contract… 28 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Construction of extension to existing transit office building (Civil including … 16 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,78,00,000

Related Departments

"Mumbai Metro Rail Corporation Limited" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments