Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RSRTC - CMD 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #231 · Score 50.4

● LIVE 19 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹37.85 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

RSRTC - CMD is an active government procuring department with 19 live tenders worth ₹37.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.7 Volume
71.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
4.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
19
Active Tenders
₹37.85 Cr
Total Value
₹1.99 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.02 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
13
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.4/100
Rank #231 out of 2,270 departments
32
Volume
71
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
17
Goods
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RSRTC INVITES THE SINGLE SOURCE TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF TURBO CHARGER ASSY AND P… ₹1,64,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[RSRTC INVITES THE TENDER FOR CIVIL SECURITY GUARDS FORM AGENCY] [RSRTC/AD./2026… ₹10,57,980 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Tender for Security Guards in RSRTC Pratapgarh Depot] [967][2026_RSRTC_578999_1… ₹6,78,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TENDER NOTICE SECURITY GUARD] [2249][2026_RSRTC_579796_4] ₹5,80,440 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[BID FOR SECURITY GUARDS] [115/31.07.2026][2026_RSRTC_580449_1] ₹30,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[RSRTC INVITES THE TENDER FOR HEAD SECURITY GUARD AND SECURITY GUARDS THROUGH AG… ₹71,01,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[248/05-08-2026 security guard] [248/05-08-2026 security guard][2026_RSRTC_58244… ₹6,80,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Security Guards GANGANAGAR DEPOT] [2187][2026_RSRTC_581982_1] ₹7,00,440 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[tender for security gurad nagaur depot] [2306][2026_RSRTC_582068_1] ₹7,00,440 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[security gaurd tender] [942][2026_RSRTC_582507_1] ₹8,44,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Security Guards in RSRTC Udaipur Depot] [UDP/GUARD/422/05-08-2026][2… ₹8,44,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for security guard in banswara depot] [421][2026_RSRTC_582426_1] ₹6,84,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of Security guard from registered firm / ex serviceman agency for RSRTC … ₹11,80,519 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[EX SERVICEMAN AND CIVIL SECURITY GUARD SERVICE] [2026/910][2026_RSRTC_582914_1] ₹16,60,440 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[security gaurd tender] [2953][2026_RSRTC_582663_1] ₹6,75,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RSRTC Invite Bid for Hiring of Security guard from registered firm/ex servicema… ₹4,60,440 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RSRTC INVITE BID FOR Fabrication of bus bodies for BS VI 3x2 Super Express Blue… ₹34,00,00,000 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TENDOR FOR CONTRACT OF CIVIL SECURITY GUARD FOR WORKSHOP ] [2307][2026_RSRTC_58… ₹6,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[EX SERVICEMEN AND CIVIL SECURITY GUARD SERVICE] [2026/2979][2026_RSRTC_583592_1… ₹6,70,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RSRTC - CMD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RSRTC Invite Bid for Hiring of Security guard from registered firm/ex servicema… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹4,60,440
[RSRTC INVITE BID FOR Fabrication of bus bodies for BS VI 3x2 Super Express Blue… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹34,00,00,000
[TENDOR FOR CONTRACT OF CIVIL SECURITY GUARD FOR WORKSHOP ] [2307][2026_RSRTC_58… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[EX SERVICEMEN AND CIVIL SECURITY GUARD SERVICE] [2026/2979][2026_RSRTC_583592_1… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,70,000
[Hiring of Security guard from registered firm / ex serviceman agency for RSRTC … 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹11,80,519
[EX SERVICEMAN AND CIVIL SECURITY GUARD SERVICE] [2026/910][2026_RSRTC_582914_1] 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹16,60,440
[security gaurd tender] [2953][2026_RSRTC_582663_1] 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,75,000
[security gaurd tender] [942][2026_RSRTC_582507_1] 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,44,000
[Tender for Security Guards in RSRTC Udaipur Depot] [UDP/GUARD/422/05-08-2026][2… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹8,44,000
[Tender for security guard in banswara depot] [421][2026_RSRTC_582426_1] 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹6,84,000
Search All RSRTC - CMD Tenders Browse All Departments