Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tamilnadu Tea Plantation Corporation Limited 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1505 · Score 31.9

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5 L · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Tamilnadu Tea Plantation Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹5.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
47.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹5 L
Total Value
₹2.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹5,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
31.9/100
Rank #1,505 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
47
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Re Tender for the Supply of Electrical Materials to all the Factories of TANTEA… ₹2,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Supply of Corrugated Box to Packing Section TANTEA Coonoor] [M2/3375/2026][2026… ₹2,50,000 28 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tamilnadu Tea Plantation Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of Corrugated Box to Packing Section TANTEA Coonoor] [M2/3375/2026][2026… 30 Jul 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[Re Tender for the Supply of Electrical Materials to all the Factories of TANTEA… 24 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000

Related Departments

"Tamilnadu Tea Plantation Corporation Limited" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments